Supply of Airport Service Buffer Components

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Airport Service Buffer Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Airport Service Buffer Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Ai Airport Services Limited, a significant entity within the Ministry of Civil Aviation, concerns the procurement of essential buffer components. Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of 470 units of two distinct types of round buffers: "Round Buffer 75x95x1000MM" and "Round Buffer 35x60x450MM L Buffer." The bidding process officially commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:40 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Ai Airport Services Limited, with its operational base including the Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 at IGI Airport in New Delhi and a GSD Store at Pallavaram Cantonment in Chennai, Tamil Nadu (PIN 600043), is seeking competitive proposals for this supply. This opportunity, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970110, presents a clear requirement for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality buffer solutions to support the operational needs of this airport services provider.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_for_buffer_2026-08-28-10-25-39_d6a52d31d3cd49fe8f45e8ac375179ac.pdf
  • Document
    spec_for_buffer_2026-08-28-10-30-16_a700acdd72778b543912dcf2d1d4a241.pdf
  • Document
    spec_for_buffer_2026-08-28-10-27-54_8a6ff40c3ded5997c07c8f89030f7107.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816544.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Bronze Components for Machine Tools...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More