Sikkim Police Centralized CCTV Monitoring and Dashboard System Establishment

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sikkim Police Centralized CCTV Monitoring and Dashboard System Establishment
Tender ID2026_CB_916_1Tender Reference Number902/POL/CID/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGangtok, Pakyong, Mangan, Geyzing, Soreng, Namchi , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSikkim Police Centralized CCTV Monitoring and Dashboard System Establishment
  • Tender ID2026_CB_916_1
  • Tender Reference Number902/POL/CID/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGangtok, Pakyong, Mangan, Geyzing, Soreng, Namchi,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of System Integrator For Establishment Of Centralized Cctv Monitoring And Dashboard System For Police Establishments In Sikkim

This tender, reference number 902/POL/CID/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, seeking the Selection of a System Integrator for the Establishment of a Centralized CCTV Monitoring and Dashboard System for Police Establishments across Sikkim. The Sikkim Police, a State Government and UT organization, invites proposals for this critical infrastructure project. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000, payable to DIGP, CB CID, PHQ Gangtok. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Bid Documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission start on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Police Headquarter. The scope of work includes the establishment of the centralized system and associated dashboard, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 30 days. The tender is being invited by DIGP/GR PHQ, Police Headquarter, Gangtok, Sikkim, with Pincode 737101. Interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Digp/gr Phq
AddressPolice Headquarter
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Nationwide CCTV Installation & Central Command Center Operation for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ayurveda Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Panchayat Department Tender

Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring Service for Rural Development Surveillance...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Nationwide CCTV Installation & Central Command Center Operation for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More