Indian Army East Sikkim: Supply of Automotive Clutch and Hose Pipe Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army East Sikkim: Supply of Automotive Clutch and Hose Pipe Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army East Sikkim: Supply of Automotive Clutch and Hose Pipe Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army for its East Sikkim location. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7953072, is for the supply of various critical components under the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "HOSE PIPE." The tender encompasses a total quantity of 19 units across several item categories, including HOSE PIPE, COVER ASSY CLUTCH, DISC CLUTCH, NEEDLEROLLER BEARING, JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL, and SPRING PAD ASSY KIT FOR WIPER MOTOR. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender opens on 23-08-2026 at 11:29 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The dated reference for this tender is 23-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796611.pdf
  • Document
    specification_hose_pipe_2026-08-23-23-21-34_2ece1179bfa1678e15328f5cf46feffa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Gaskets, Bearings, Clutch Parts, Pumps, Hoses,..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hydraulic Hose and Fluid System Components Procurement..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Filters, Hoses, Clutch Parts, and More..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Gaskets, Bearings, Clutch Parts, Pumps,...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hydraulic Hose and Fluid System Components Procurement...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Filters, Hoses, Clutch Parts, and...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More