| Tender Title | Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, Government of India, and managed by the Indian Army's Jammu office, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973706, this opportunity is open for bidding from 1:10 PM on 29-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 08-09-2026. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of twenty-six distinct items, including but not limited to AC Belts, AC Pipe, Clutch Cables, the LH Rear Door Latch Assembly, R134A AC Gas, Coolant Pipe Hoses, Lined Shoe Rear Assembly Kits, Left Tail Light Assemblies, Discharge Hose Assemblies, Reverse Light Switches, and Suction Hose Assemblies. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational readiness of military vehicles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category