Manoharthana Major Irrigation Project: Dam Construction and Pressurized Irrigation Network Development

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 802.55 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manoharthana Major Irrigation Project: Dam Construction and Pressurized Irrigation Network Development
Tender ID2026_WRDAS_579308_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 04 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 802.55 Cr Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManoharthana Major Irrigation Project: Dam Construction and Pressurized Irrigation Network Development
  • Tender ID2026_WRDAS_579308_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 04 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 802.55 Cr
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-12 03:15 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 03:15 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 102500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,05,09,516
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Dam And Development Of Pressurized Irrigation Network To Irrigate The Command Area Under Manoharthana Major Irrigation Project, Including Survey, Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Teh Manoharthana

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT NO 04 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WRDAS_579308_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the WRD - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization. The Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone, KOTA (Raj.) is the Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement. The project encompasses the crucial construction of a Dam and the development of a Pressurized Irrigation Network to irrigate the Command Area under the Manoharthana Major Irrigation Project. This comprehensive undertaking includes all phases from survey, design, and construction through to testing, commissioning, and subsequent operation and maintenance of the Manoharthana project. The total estimated Tender Value is ₹8,02,54,76,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,05,09,516, for which BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tendering process is structured with a Document Download Start Date of 30-Jul-2026 at 09:30 AM and a Bid Submission End Date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹1,02,500, payable offline via DD or EGRAS. The Bid Validity is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone, Kota (raj.)
AddressChief Engineer Water Resources Zone, Kota (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To The Downstream Toe Drains High Level Irrigation Outlet And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To The Downstream Toe Drains High Level Irrigation Outlet...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More