Annual Cleaning Maintenance Contract for NPH Premises and Colony, Jodhpur

Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Cleaning Maintenance Contract for NPH Premises and Colony, Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_579521_6Tender Reference NumberNIT No 05/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L Tender LocationJodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Cleaning Maintenance Contract for NPH Premises and Colony, Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_579521_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 05/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L
  • Tender LocationJodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For Cleaning Work At Nph Premises And Colony, Jodhpur.

This tender is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for cleaning work at the NPH premises and colony in Jodhpur. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is being tendered by Jodhpur VVNL - MD, with the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with a total tender fee of ₹1770 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The estimated tender value is ₹16,50,000, and the contract duration for the work is 360 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House, Jodhpur. Important dates for document download start from July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM and end on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Payment for fees can be made offline, with EMD payable to EA cash Jodhpur Discom, Jodhpur. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil) New Power House
AddressSuperintending Engineer (civil) New Power House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey Colony..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Colonies Namely Sharda Colony, Ambey...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More