| Tender Title | Electrical Wire Straightening and LED Lighting Installation in Udaipur Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UITUD_591126_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_39_10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.10 L | Tender Location | Ufaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - P And F Straighting Phase Wire And Led Light In Bdo Colony Balicha And Shivam Vihar Colony, Shreenath Nagar Khasra No. 1249, 1248 Titrdi,&#x0d Roopnagar Titrdi. 3910
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_39_10 and Tender ID 2026_UITUD_591126_1, is an open tender for Works issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER-ELE. of UIT Udaipur. The scope of work involves the "Provision and Fitting of Straightening Phase Wire and LED Light" within BDO Colony Balicha and Shivam Vihar Colony, encompassing Shreenath Nagar (Khasra No. 1249, 1248 Titrdi) and Roopnagar Titrdi, with a total tender value of ₹12,10,000. The project is for electrical works and is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, 12:15 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the UDA office, Udaipur. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹24,200, is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender utilizes a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, and the form of contract is based on a Percentage. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ele. |
| Address | Uda Office Udaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Electrical Wire Supply for Naval Operations..read more
Electrical Work Of Ai Lab At Iim Udaipur ,balicha, Udaipur (rajasthan)...read more
Indian Navy Electrical Wire Supply (700 Units)..read more
Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy..read more
Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category