| Tender Title | Indian Navy Electrical Wire Supply for Naval Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954866 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Navy. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954866, is for the supply of a total quantity of 1080 units of "WIRE ELECTRICAL" falling under item category 26B61L006 (N6145-022293 and N6145-022291). The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This requirement is being managed by the Organisation Name "Indian Navy," with the procurement originating from their facilities in Mumbai – City. Potential suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Electrical Wire Supply (700 Units)..read more
Supply of Dual Coated Electrical Winding Wire for Indian Navy..read more
Wire Support Supply for Defence Production Procurement..read more
Superconducting NbTi Sensor Wire Supply for Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Coated 21 SWG Electrical Winding Wire Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category