PET Scan and Gamma Testing Services for S.P. Medical College Bikaner: 12-Year PPP Contract

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title PET Scan and Gamma Testing Services for S.P. Medical College Bikaner: 12-Year PPP Contract
Tender ID2026_SPMCB_579748_1Tender Reference NumberSOENIB NO 14(2026-27)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 Cr Tender LocationPbm Hospital Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePET Scan and Gamma Testing Services for S.P. Medical College Bikaner: 12-Year PPP Contract
  • Tender ID2026_SPMCB_579748_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSOENIB NO 14(2026-27)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 Cr
  • Tender LocationPbm Hospital Bikaner,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pet Scan And Gamma Testing On Ppp Mode For A 12-year Short-term Rate Contract In Hospital

The S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the provision of PET Scan and Gamma Testing Services on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode for a 12-year short-term rate contract within the hospital. This open tender process, referenced as SOENIB NO 14(2026-27) and Tender ID 2026_SPMCB_579748_1, has a total estimated tender value of ₹25,00,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹3,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory. The EMD is payable to the Member Secretary RMRS, either through BG/ST or EMD exemption as applicable, and is payable at BIKANER. The bidding period commences with document download and sale starting on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period beginning on August 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, as this is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at PBM HOSPITAL BIKANER. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The contract is for a period of 4380 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. For further details, interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (tender docs and BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Member Secretary
AddressPbm Hospital Bikaner
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

S.p. Medical College Tender

Project For Supply, Installation, Operation, Maintenance Of 02 Nos. 128 Slice..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue Share..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To A..read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To A..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Request For Proposal For Operation And Maintenance Of Shree Sheetla Mata..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

S.p. Medical College Tender

Project For Supply, Installation, Operation, Maintenance Of 02 Nos. 128...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Jamtara Jharkhand To...read more

Jamtara , Jharkhand

Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited Tender

Uprading Exisiting 100 Bedded District Hospital At Giridih Jharkhand To...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Government Of Haryana Tender

Request For Proposal For Operation And Maintenance Of Shree Sheetla...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More