| Tender Title | Turnkey Construction of 400kV and 220kV Transmission Lines for Sawai Madhopur GSS | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVPN_566444_1 | Tender Reference Number | RVPN/EHV/BN-9074002601 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.72 Cr | Tender Location | All Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 26550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,69,44,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 No. 400kv And 1 No. 220kv Line For Proposed 400 Kv Gss Sawaimadhopur Under Bn-9074002601
This tender, reference number RVPN/EHV/BN-9074002601, issued by SE(TBCB CELL), RVPN, Jaipur, is for the construction of one 400kV and one 220kV transmission line to support the proposed 400 kV GSS Sawai Madhopur. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Works and specifically Electrical Works, operates under a Turn-key form of contract. The estimated tender value stands at ₹84,72,14,708, with a completion period of 730 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,69,44,300 and pay a tender fee of ₹26,550, with submission commencing on July 20, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Documents for this tender are available for download from July 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Vidyut Bhawan, RVPN, Jaipur. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the designated location in Jaipur. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fees, Cover 2 for Techno-Commercial Bids, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid (BoQ). All submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(tbcb Cell), Rvpn, Jaipur |
| Address | Room No. 414, Vidyut Bhawan, Janpath, Jyoti Nagar, Rvpn, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1x500 Mva, 400/220 Kv Sub-station At Sawai Madhopur (distt...read more
Construction Of 220kv Gss Rasoolpura And Associated Transmission Lines Along With..read more
Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And 132kv..read more
1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400 Kv..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-a..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category