400/220 kV Sub-Station Construction and 220kV Bay Establishment at Sawai Madhopur and Bhadoti

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 125.98 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 400/220 kV Sub-Station Construction and 220kV Bay Establishment at Sawai Madhopur and Bhadoti
Tender ID2026_RRVPN_572914_1Tender Reference NumberNIB/2026-27/BN9074002602
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 125.98 Cr Tender LocationAll Over Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title400/220 kV Sub-Station Construction and 220kV Bay Establishment at Sawai Madhopur and Bhadoti
  • Tender ID2026_RRVPN_572914_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIB/2026-27/BN9074002602
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 125.98 Cr
  • Tender LocationAll Over Rajasthan,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 32450
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,51,96,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 1x500 Mva, 400/220 Kv Sub-station At Sawai Madhopur (distt. Sawai Madhopur) Alongwith 02 Nos. 220kv Bays At 220kv Gss Bhadoti, On Supply And Etc Basis (turnkey Basis) Under Bn-9074002602

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIB/2026-27/BN9074002602, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Construction of a 1X500 MVA, 400/220 kV Sub-Station at Sawai Madhopur, District Sawai Madhopur, and the establishment of two 220kV Bays at 220kV GSS Bhadoti. This project is to be executed on a supply and ETC basis, functioning as a turnkey solution, under the project code BN-9074002602. The estimated tender value is ₹1,25,98,21,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,51,96,500. The tender documents will be available for download from July 6, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total tender fee is ₹32,450, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,950 and a tender fee of ₹29,500, both payable in Jaipur as per the bid specification. The EMD can be paid via Bank Guarantee (BG), Standby Letter of Credit (ST), or Bank Draft (DD), and exemption is allowed under specific conditions. The contract form is item rate, and the work is to be completed within 730 days. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender is being invited by SE(TBCB) RVPN, located at Room No. 414, Vidyut Bhawan, JanPath, Jyoti Nagar, Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 13, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same address. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Technical-Commercial Documents (excluding PQR and type test), and Cover 3 for Financial documents (BOQ Price schedule). Additional documents for PQR and type tests are also required. This is a critical project for RRVPN - CMD, a State Government and UT organization, aimed at enhancing power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(tbcb) Rvpn
AddressSe(tbcb) Rvpn, Room No. 414, Vidyut Bhawan, Janpath, Jyoti Nagar, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Patanjali..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More