| Tender Title | Annual Office Taxi Car Rental Services for Maruti Ertiga or Equivalent in Jhalawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_593055_1 | Tender Reference Number | JBDairy/2026-27/1998-2002 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Providing Taxi Car Maruti Ertiga/equivalent Vehicle On Rent For Office Work
This tender is issued by the Managing Director of RCDF- MD, a State Government and UT organization located in Jhalawar. The objective is to procure taxi car services, specifically a Maruti Ertiga or equivalent vehicle, on a rental basis for office work. The contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, with a tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. The EMD requirement is ₹20,000. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender, which involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender fee is ₹1,090, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Jhalawar. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Saras Dairy, Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Jammu & Kashmir Power..read more
Hiring of 7-Seater Private Vehicles for Official Travel in New Delhi..read more
General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Power Grid Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category