| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Power Grid Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925012 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a PSU under the Ministry of Power. The specific requirement is for SUV vehicles, namely Mahindra Scorpio or Bolero, or equivalent models, manufactured in 2022 or later, equipped with Air Conditioning, for local, 24x7 operations. The bidding process, managed by the Corporate Office, Gurgaon, commenced on August 25, 2026, at 6:04 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 is mandated for participation in this bid, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925012. This opportunity presents a chance for service providers to contribute to the essential logistical support requirements of the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category