| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926292 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (PGCIL), specifically by their Corporate Office in Gurgaon, is for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**. The scope of this service mandates the supply of **SUV vehicles, specifically Mahindra Scorpio, Bolero, or equivalent models**, ensuring they meet a **Year of Manufacturing of 2022 or later** and are equipped with **functioning AC**. The service is required on a **Local 24x7 basis**. Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 25-08-2026 at 6:10 PM, with the Bid End Date set for 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,000 is required. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power, and the specific Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7926292.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Premium & Standard SUV Taxi Hiring Services 24/7 for NHIDCL..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Tribal Student Support..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 2400km/320hr Monthly Local Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category