| Tender Title | South East Central Railway SUV Taxi Hiring: 2400km/320hr Monthly Local Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910965 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 07:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 07:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the South East Central Railway under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and the Government of India (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7910965), seeks proposals for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **SUV vehicles**. The service requirement encompasses a **local 24x7 operation** with a stipulated usage of **2400 kilometers and 320 hours per month**. This opportunity, open from 12-08-2026 at 7:14 PM until 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,900.0. Bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to the Hq New General Manager, South East Central Railway, a crucial operational unit within Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Defence..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category