Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975307Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir Power Development: Monthly SUV and MUV Cab Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975307
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Power Development Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Jammu and Kashmir State Power Development Corporation. The bidding process, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975307, will commence on August 30, 2026, at 1:34 AM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Department is seeking proposals for the provision of monthly basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services across various vehicle types and usage parameters. Specifically, the requirement encompasses SUV vehicles with a monthly allocation of 2500 km and 320 hours of local, 24x7 service, alongside a second requirement for SUV vehicles with a monthly allocation of 3000 km and 364 hours of local, 24x7 service. Additionally, MUV vehicles are required with a monthly allocation of 3000 km and 364 hours of local, 24x7 service. The services will be contracted on a monthly basis. The tender document originates from the Exhibition Ground PDD Complex, Srinagar, with the project located at 182148 National Highway, Chanderkote.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SOW_6b193789-7513-4f3d-88231788033403107_xenmechbhep.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822564.pdf
  • Document
    1788030311.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_14cd1654-ce58-4465-b6e41788033375547_xenmechbhep.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Iocl Wrpl Tender

Outstation SUV & MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Oil..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Iocl Wrpl Tender

Outstation SUV & MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Indian...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More