| Tender Title | Special Repair and Maintenance of Link Road Nandpur, Jhalawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_591945_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA NITNO-11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.83 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Work On Link Road Nandpur.&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_591945_1 and Reference Number EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA NITNO-11/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically inviting bids for Special Repair Work on Link Road Nandpur, located in Jhalawar. The estimated Tender Value is ₹45,83,000, with an EMD of ₹91,660, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA. The work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 120 days, and the Bid Validity is set at 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Challan Copy, GST, and Registration as detailed in the tender document, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee payable to EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA and a ₹500 Processing Fee payable to MD RISL JAIPUR. Document download and bid submission commenced on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA. This is a State Govt. and UT tender managed by PWD - CE AND AS, with withdrawal allowed. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Div. Chaumahla |
| Address | Ee Pwd Div. Chaumahla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Work On Link Road Gangdhar.
..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Picchore Gwalior..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Birkhadi Bhind (m.p)..read more
Sh- C/o C.c. Pavement From Rd 0/090 To 0/170) Deposit Work..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of The Link Road Jamalpur Se Molanapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category