| Tender Title | Special Road Repairs for Gangdhar Link Road in Jhalawar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_591945_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA NITNO-11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.50 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Work On Link Road Gangdhar.&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_591945_2 and Reference Number EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA NITNO-11/2026-27, is for "Special repair work on link road Gangdhar" within the JHALAWAR district, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹58,50,000. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is to be completed within 120 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,17,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹2,500, comprising a ₹1,000 Tender Fee payable to EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA and a ₹1,500 Processing Fee payable to MD RISL JAIPUR. Bids must be submitted offline, with the Bid Submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA. The Contract Form is based on Percentage, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. The inviting authority is EE PWD DIV. CHAUMAHLA, under the organisation PWD - CE AND AS. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, technical evaluation, and other essential requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Div. Chaumahla |
| Address | Ee Pwd Div. Chaumahla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Work On Link Road Nandpur.
..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Road Of Vrindavan Link Road In..read more
Renewal Work With Pc On Pandupur Link Road Km 1(350) In..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
1)construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)special..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category