| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation and Testing for Government Hostels in Kesharisinghpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_593171_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/PHED/SGNR/74-77/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Srigangaangar , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing,laying, Jointing, Testing Of Pipe Line For Govt. Ambedkar Hostel No. 1 And 2, Kesharisinghpur From Uwss Kesharisinghpur Under Phed Sub Division Sri Karanpur District Sriganganagar
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive provision, laying, jointing, and testing of a pipeline project serving the Government Ambedkar Hostel No. 1 and 2 in Kesharisinghpur, originating from the UWSS Kesharisinghpur, under the jurisdiction of the PHED Sub Division Sri Karanpur, District SriGanganagar. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹18,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The procuring authority is PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, represented by EE PHED SGNR. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, requiring separate submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Finance (BOQ) documents. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Further details regarding tender documents and specific pre-qualification criteria can be found in the provided NIT and Work Item documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Phed Sgnr |
| Address | Ee Phed Sgnr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical Fiber..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category