| Tender Title | Procurement of Revolving Chairs and Sofas for Public Works Department Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956390 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,504 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department Delhi, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956390, concerns the procurement of office furniture. The procurement is being managed by the Personnel Information and Management System Central Public Works Department, with the specific office initiating this tender being the Chief Engineer Judiciary And Projects. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 12:13 PM and the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 55 items are required, specifically comprising Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) and Sofa (V3) (Q2). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 86,504.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, is relevant for suppliers of office furniture within the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
Supply of Six Sofas for Pawan Hans Limited..read more
Indian Army Seeks Supply of General Purpose, Revolving, and Writing Pad..read more
Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs, Tables,..read more
Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category