Supply of Six Sofas for Pawan Hans Limited

NA
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Six Sofas for Pawan Hans Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987217Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Six Sofas for Pawan Hans Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987217
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Pawan Hans Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is seeking competitive bids for the supply of sofas. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987217, is an opportunity for qualified suppliers to furnish 6 units of sofas, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities titled "Sofas". The application authority for this tender is Pawan Hans Limited, located at 201301C-14 Sector1 Noida. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:28 PM and concludes promptly on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The item category for this procurement encompasses "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5 Title6," indicating a broad scope for sofa specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification__2026-09-02-12-58-00_0f9709d6f0cd85ed6668deb1f4808c13.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836354.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding, Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs, Tables,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding, Various..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category