Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Services for Military Accommodation in Colaba, Mumbai

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Services for Military Accommodation in Colaba, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_785558_1Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8558
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair and Refurbishment Services for Military Accommodation in Colaba, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785558_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8558
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding, Various Sofas, Chair Dining Cushioned And Polishing Of Furniture At Offrs Md Accn/singl Accn At Nofra Under Ge (nw) Nofra, Colaba, Mumbai.

The Garrison Engineer (NW) NOFRA, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is inviting bids for a critical maintenance and repair project. The scope of work, designated under Tender Reference Number GE (NW) NOFRA 8558, encompasses the comprehensive repair of all types of wooden and steel folding beds, various sofas, and dining chairs, along with furniture polishing. This vital undertaking will be conducted at Officers Married Accommodation (MD ACCN) and Single Accommodation (SINGL ACCN) within the NOFRA area, located at Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai-400005. This open tender, classified under Civil Works, requires bidders to submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,600, payable to GE (NW) NOFRA. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to the closing deadline of September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (NW) NOFRA office. The work is estimated to be completed within 270 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover comprising technical and pre-qualification documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. Contractors are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including Appendix A to NIT, for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements, including valid enlistment letters, EPF and GST registration, and proof of DD/Bankers cheque for tender cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Nofra
AddressGarrison Engineer (nw) Nofra,dr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar,colaba, Mumbai-400005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs Md..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Point Wiring Along With Existing Fittings And Fixtures,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Point Wiring Along With Existing Fittings And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More