Indian Army Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984940Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984940
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984940, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army's **Repair and Overhauling Service - Sofas, Couches (Bamboo)**. The service is to be performed at the Buyer's Premises. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 7:41 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, invites qualified service providers to submit their proposals for the comprehensive repair and overhauling of bamboo sofas and couches, ensuring the restoration of their functionality and aesthetic appeal within the operational facilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Repair and Overhauling of Unbranded Bamboo Sofas and Couches..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Repair and Overhauling of Unbranded Bamboo Sofas and Couches...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Bamboo Sofa and Couch Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More