Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Services for Sailors' Accommodation in Navy Nagar, Mumbai

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair and Refurbishment Services for Sailors' Accommodation in Navy Nagar, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_786051_1Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8556
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.05 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair and Refurbishment Services for Sailors' Accommodation in Navy Nagar, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786051_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (NW) NOFRA 8556
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.05 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Nofra,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To All Type Of Beds Wooden And Steel Folding, Various Sofas, Chair Dining Cushioned And Polishing Of Furniture At Sailors Md Accn At Navy Nagar Under Ge (nw) Nofra, Colaba, Mumbai.

This tender is for the comprehensive repair of all types of beds, including wooden and steel folding beds, various sofas, and dining chairs, along with furniture polishing services. These works are to be undertaken at the Sailors MD ACCN at Navy Nagar, under the purview of GE (NW) NOFRA, Colaba, Mumbai. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. The estimated tender value is ₹49,04,751, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,500. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are invited to submit their bids through an open tender process. The tender document download period commences on August 24, 2026, and concludes on September 12, 2026. Bid submission is open from September 7, 2026, to September 12, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026. The tender inviting authority is GE (NW) NOFRA, located at Dr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar Colaba, Mumbai, Pincode 400005. The organization responsible for this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Nofra
AddressDr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs Md..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Officers Dining and Wardroom Refurbishment and Upgradation Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More