| Tender Title | Indian Army Seeks Supply of General Purpose, Revolving, and Writing Pad Chairs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928574 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928574. The bid will be open for application from 28-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 40 units, specifically comprising Plastic Chairs for General Purposes conforming to IS 13713(V3) (Quantity 2), Revolving Chairs (V5) (Quantity 2), and Writing Pad Chairs (Quantity 2). Further details regarding the specific office requiring these items are designated as confidential.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kamdhenu University Office Furniture Supply and Installation..read more
Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for North Eastern..read more
Office Furniture Procurement for State Bank of India Lho Thiruvananthapuram..read more
Indian Army Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs..read more
Office Furniture Supply for REIL Jaipur: Writing Pad Chairs, Composite Tables,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category