Indian Army Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7834915) for the supply of furniture to the Indian Army. Bids will be accepted from 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement, dated 10-08-2026, is for a total quantity of fifteen (15) items. Specifically, the requirement is for "Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2)" and "Chair for General Purpose (Q2)". This tender aims to secure reliable supply of these essential office furniture items to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Railway Tender

Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for North Eastern..read more

Kamrup , Assam

State Bank Of India Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for State Bank of India Lho Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Office Furniture Supply: Executive Tables and Chairs for Bhakra Beas Management..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Spare Materials For The Revolving Chairs At Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing Cameras and Office Chairs for Defence Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Railway Tender

Office Furniture Supply: Revolving and General Purpose Chairs for North...read more

Kamrup , Assam

State Bank Of India Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for State Bank of India Lho Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Office Furniture Supply: Executive Tables and Chairs for Bhakra Beas...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Spare Materials For The Revolving Chairs At Iim...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing Cameras and Office Chairs for Defence...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category