| Tender Title | Office Furniture Supply: Executive Tables and Chairs for Bhakra Beas Management Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981694 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981694, is being issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, operating under the Ministry of Power. The procurement is for **96 units** comprising **Executive Tables (V4) (Q2)**, **Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2)**, and **Chairs for General Purpose (Q2)**. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, with its office located in Chandigarh and a store sub-division at Sansarpur Terrace, Kangra, Himachal Pradesh (Pin: 176501), seeks qualified suppliers to fulfill this requirement. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **01-09-2026 at 1:20 PM** and closes strictly on **15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **5500.0** is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Comprehensive Office and Laboratory Furniture & Equipment Supply for Chikkamagaluru Health..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category