Procurement of Video Conferencing Cameras and Office Chairs for Defence Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Video Conferencing Cameras and Office Chairs for Defence Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990065Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Video Conferencing Cameras and Office Chairs for Defence Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990065
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990065, is issued by the Controller General of Defence Accounts, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence. The procurement, dated 03-09-2026, encompasses a total quantity of 28 items, specifically a combination of Video Conferencing Camera/Web Camera (V2) (Q2), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), and Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2). Bids are to be submitted by 2:00 PM on 07-09-2026, with the bidding period commencing at 1:28 PM on 03-09-2026. The delivery location is specified as Jabalpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power Station..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Power Tender

Video Conferencing System Procurement and Installation for NHPC Tanakpur Power...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

High-Quality Video Conferencing System Procurement for Cochin Shipyard Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence Video Conferencing Device Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex CISCO Video Conferencing System Procurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category