Gram Bhandpura Road Lighting Installation Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Bhandpura Road Lighting Installation Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_592647_1Tender Reference Number02/2026-27 Road light work GP Reendli
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Reendli , Dausa , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Bhandpura Road Lighting Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592647_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/2026-27 Road light work GP Reendli
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Reendli,Dausa, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Light Lagane Ka Karya Gram Bhandpura Gram Panchayat Reendli (as Pear Attached G Schedule)

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Gram Panchayat Reendli, invites bids for the "Road Light lagane ka karya" (Road Lighting Installation Work) in Gram Bhandpura. The work is further detailed in an attached "G Schedule." The tender is an open/advertised tender with a tender value of ₹5,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Gram Panchayat Reendli. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to Gram Panchayat Reendli. The tender involves electrical works and has a contract type of Rate Contract with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process includes two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM and must be submitted by September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Reendli. The VDO is the Tender Inviting Authority, and the work is located in Gram Panchayat Reendli, with a pincode of 321609. All necessary documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Reendli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

WPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule....read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

WPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More