WPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army

Works
Building Construction Electrical Works
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966842Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966842
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966842, seeks the procurement and installation of ten (10) units of "WPC Cut Out 4 by 4 feet with Strip Lighting". The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:16 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Indian Army, operating from their Lucknow location, is the applying authority for this requirement. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and specifications for the precise details regarding the WPC cut-outs, including material specifications, strip lighting requirements, and installation protocols to ensure full compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_cut_out_2026-08-27-12-44-04_372e8d42470199eed27697417f035326.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812747.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f65f0420-c506-49c3-9ebe1787816579191_HQRTGZ.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Customised Display Boards with Integrated Lighting Supply..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Installation Of Micky Mouse Dummies (two) And Fiber Dummy Animals In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army Unit)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Customised Display Boards with Integrated Lighting Supply...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Installation Of Micky Mouse Dummies (two) And Fiber Dummy Animals...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More