Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Cleanliness Services for Gram Panchayat Karediya

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Cleanliness Services for Gram Panchayat Karediya
Tender ID2026_PRD_592314_1Tender Reference NumberGP_KAREDIYA/26-27/SPL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.80 L Tender LocationNimbahera , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Village Sanitation and Cleanliness Services for Gram Panchayat Karediya
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592314_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP_KAREDIYA/26-27/SPL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.80 L
  • Tender LocationNimbahera,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Ke Samast Gramo Me Safai Karya Gram Panchayat Karediya

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the crucial task of "GRAM PANCHAYAT KE SAMAST GRAMO ME SAFAI KARYA GRAM PANCHAYAT KAREDIYA" within the Gram Panchayat Karediya. The estimated tender value for this miscellaneous works category project is ₹14,80,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Cover 1 will encompass the tender fee of ₹1500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,600 (2.0% of tender value), payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to Gram Panchayat Karediya at Nimbahera. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 01, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 01, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Karediya, Block Bhadesar, Distt. Chittorgarh. The tender validity period is set at 90 days. Further details regarding the tender notice and work items are available in the provided documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Karediya
AddressOffice Of The Gram Panchayat Karediya, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Housing Board Tender

CHB Office Complex Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

New Grain Market, Old Grain Market, New Vegetable Market Barwala, Cotton..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Housing Board Tender

CHB Office Complex Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

New Grain Market, Old Grain Market, New Vegetable Market Barwala,...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More