| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleanliness and Maintenance Services for Barwala Market Committees | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544630_1 | Tender Reference Number | BRWCLEAN2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.33 L | Tender Location | Barwala , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Grain Market, Old Grain Market, New Vegetable Market Barwala, Cotton Market, Paddy Market, Market Committee Office, Sulabh Sochalya (4), Urinal, Sub Yard Pabra And Purchase Centre Hasangarh, Shyamsukh And Daily Dump The Garbage/mud And Dust Daily
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Market Committee in Barwala (SMC), is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_544630_1, Tender Reference Number: BRWCLEAN2026) for comprehensive cleanliness services. This tender seeks proposals for the regular cleaning and maintenance of various market areas including the New Grain Market, Old Grain Market, New Vegetable Market Barwala, Cotton Market, Paddy Market, Market Committee Office, Sulabh Sochalya (4 units), Urinal, Sub Yard Pabra, and Purchase Centres at Hasangarh and Shyamsukh. The scope of work also includes the daily removal and disposal of garbage, mud, and dust. The contract is for a period of 365 days, commencing from September 15, 2026, to August 31, 2027, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,33,333. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹32,000, with options for exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹3,180. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The bidding process is open, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 08, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Bid validity is set at 120 days. This tender falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category and is for the location Barwala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smc |
| Address | Market Committee, Barwala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Central Store Tadali Lawn and Garden Daily Maintenance Services..read more
Outsourced Sanitation and Housekeeping for Central Railway Colonies in Matunga and..read more
Cleanliness Work M.c Jind For Various Mans And P.c For The..read more
Comprehensive Hostel Mess Services for AIIMS MBBS Students..read more
Sirhind Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category