Jind Mandi and Procurement Center Cleanliness Services Contract 2026-2027

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jind Mandi and Procurement Center Cleanliness Services Contract 2026-2027
Tender ID2026_HBC_544463_1Tender Reference Numbercleanliness work M.C Jind for various mans and P.C for the period 01.10.2026 to 30-09-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.50 L Tender LocationJind , Jind , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJind Mandi and Procurement Center Cleanliness Services Contract 2026-2027
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544463_1
  • Tender Reference Numbercleanliness work M.C Jind for various mans and P.C for the period 01.10.2026 to 30-09-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.50 L
  • Tender LocationJind,Jind, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleanliness Work M.c Jind For Various Mans And P.c For The Period 01.10.2026 To 30-09-2027

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through HSAMB, XEN, invites bids for **cleanliness work** across various mandis and procurement centers (P.C.) within M.C. Jind. The contract period for this essential service is from **01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027**, spanning a duration of 365 days. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹27,49,746, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 required. This is an **Open Tender** procedure, with bids to be submitted in two covers: the first for technical evaluation and the second for financial proposals. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document download and bid submission window opens on **31st August 2026 at 05:00 PM** and closes on **7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **7th September 2026 at 01:00 PM** at Jind. A tender fee of ₹3180 is applicable. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Interested parties should carefully review the provided tender documents, Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf, for comprehensive details and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hsamb
AddressXen
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Housekeeping Services for NSPCL Bhilai Main Plant Service Building..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Annual Coal Unloading and Housekeeping Services for NSPCL Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Sanitation and Housekeeping for Central Railway Colonies in Matunga and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Contract Of Coal Unloading And Housekeeping For 2026-27..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026 And..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Housekeeping Services for NSPCL Bhilai Main Plant Service Building...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Annual Coal Unloading and Housekeeping Services for NSPCL Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Sanitation and Housekeeping for Central Railway Colonies in Matunga...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Contract Of Coal Unloading And Housekeeping For 2026-27...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More