IIT Roorkee Annual Convocation 2026: Tenting and Manpower Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Roorkee Annual Convocation 2026: Tenting and Manpower Services
Tender ID2026_IITR_923505_1Tender Reference Number2026270273/MM-14/DOSW/254
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Roorkee Annual Convocation 2026: Tenting and Manpower Services
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_923505_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270273/MM-14/DOSW/254
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tenting And Manpower Services For The Annual Convocation-2026 From 19/09/2026 And 20/09/2026 At Iit, Roorkee

The Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, through its Material Management department, invites bids for Tenting and Manpower Services for the Annual Convocation-2026, scheduled to be held on September 19th and 20th, 2026, at IIT, Roorkee. This is a limited tender opportunity with a single cover bid submission. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, which include the NIT document, Enquiry Letter, and Price bid in .xls format, commencing from August 24th, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the document download deadline set for September 8th, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1st, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and must be completed by September 8th, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Material Management, IIT Roorkee office. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Key dates to note include the ePublished Date on August 24th, 2026, at 06:30 PM, the Clarification Start Date on August 24th, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and the Clarification End Date on August 31st, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All inquiries and submissions should be addressed to the Deputy Registrar, Material Management, IIT Roorkee, Pincode 247667.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 06:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey of India: Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey of India: Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More