| Tender Title | CC Road Construction: Ladi Vaishnav's House to Ladu Master's House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594351_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-02/2026-27/23-GP GYANGARH PS KAREDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Gyangarh Ps Kareda , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ladi Vaishnav Ke Ghar Se Ladu Master Tak Cc Road Karya
This tender is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT, for the construction of a CC road from Ladi Vaishnav's house to Ladu Master's house. The work, valued at ₹10,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bids are to be submitted offline for this Open Tender, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRASHASAK, GP GYANGARH PS KAREDA, located at PRASHASAK, GP GYANGARH PS KAREDA, Pincode: 311804. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM to September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Kareda. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT GYANGARH/MD RISL JAIPUR, Kareda/Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT GYANGARH at Kareda, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, GST Registration, and other required documents (PDF), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The Tender Reference Number is NIT-02/2026-27/23-GP GYANGARH PS KAREDA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak, Gp Gyangarh Ps Kareda |
| Address | Prashasak, Gp Gyangarh Ps Kareda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From Shatrudhan S House To Rambelas..read more
42 Cc Road Work From Dr. Rameshs House To Bhoopendras House..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati Mondal..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 14, Pt. Deendayal..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category