| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Pt. Deendayal Nagar, Kapilvastu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_12 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.28 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,845 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 14, Pt. Deendayal Nagar (ledwa), Extending From Samad House To Bhali House Via Taju House
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of a CC road in Ward No. 14, Pt. Deendayal Nagar (Ledwa), extending from Samad house to Bhali house via Taju house," with an estimated tender value of ₹20,27,782. The procurement is being conducted by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, under the purview of the Executive Officer. This is an open tender process for civil works, requiring a total tender fee of ₹2,100 payable to Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,71,845 payable to the Executive Officer. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time at Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. The tender documents include a tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and submissions will be accepted via two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects and another for financial proposals. Interested parties should note that withdrawal is allowed, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category