| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction for Cremation Ground in Jalniyasar Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594205_1 | Tender Reference Number | GPJSLNIYASAR/2627/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.80 L | Tender Location | Gp Jalniyasar , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shmashan Bhumi Ki Char Diwari Banane Hetu
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of boundary walls around the "shmashan bhumi" (cremation ground) in Gram Panchayat Jalniyasar, Pincode 341023, is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,80,000. The EMD required is ₹13,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT JALNIYASAR. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for Tender Fee and ₹500 for Processing Fee, both payable to the Gram Panchayat. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST registration, PAN card, Aadhaar card, latest filed GST return, and two affidavits, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GP Jalniyasar. The bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Pre-bid meeting details are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrative |
| Address | Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category