Gram Panchayat Materials and Equipment Rate Contract 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Materials and Equipment Rate Contract 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592193_1Tender Reference Number04/2026-27 GP HAMIRA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGram Panchayat Hamira , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Materials and Equipment Rate Contract 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592193_1
  • Tender Reference Number04/2026-27 GP HAMIRA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Hamira,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For Gram Panchayat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 GP HAMIRA and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592193_1, is an Open Tender for the supply of materials and equipment for Gram Panchayats across the BSR 2026-27 schedule, offered by the Panchayati Raj Department. The work involves establishing a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in XLS format). The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Hamira, and a Tender Fee of ₹2,500 is applicable. The Bid Submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Hamira. The Bid Validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator/ Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Hamira
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More