| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for Rural Employment and Livelihood Schemes in Suratsinghpura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593200_1 | Tender Reference Number | SURATSINGHPURA_2026-27_56-59 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36 L | Tender Location | Suratsinghpura , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Viksit Bharat Guarantee For Rozgar And Ajeevika Mission (gramin) And Samanya Yojna Ke Liye Prayut Hone Wali Samsar Nirman Samgri Ki Aapurti Hetu Gram Panchayat Suratsinghpura
This tender, issued by the Gram Panchayat Suratsinghpura under the Panchayati Raj Department, is for the supply of construction materials required for the Viksit Bharat Guarantee for Rozgar and Aajeevika Mission (Gramin) and Samanya Yojna. The estimated tender value is ₹36,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or avail exemption if applicable. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 contains the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, 12:40 PM, until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 27, 2026, 12:40 PM, and must conclude by September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Suratsinghpura. The payment of the tender fee, amounting to ₹1,000, is to be made offline to Gram Panchayat Suratsinghpura at Bikaner, Jaipur. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be 30 days. Key dates to note are the document download and bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, and the bid opening date of September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender reference number is SURATSINGHPURA_2026-27_56-59, and the tender ID is 2026_PRD_593200_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Suratsinghpura |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Suratsinghpura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached..read more
Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more
Supply Of Spare Part Materials For The Ros And Water Cooler..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category