VB-G RAM G Scheme Material Supply for Patra GP, Diamond Harbour-II

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title VB-G RAM G Scheme Material Supply for Patra GP, Diamond Harbour-II
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021068_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 01B/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(3rd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationBdo Office , Sarisha , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVB-G RAM G Scheme Material Supply for Patra GP, Diamond Harbour-II
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021068_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 01B/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027(3rd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationBdo Office , Sarisha,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached List Under Vb-g Ram G Schemes For Patra Gp Under Diamond Harbour- Ii Block.

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 01B/VB G RAM G/26-27 OF 2026-2027 (3rd call), is an Open Tender for the Supply of Goods, specifically materials as detailed in the attached list, for the VB-G RAM G schemes within Patra GP, Diamond Harbour-II Block, under the purview of Zilla Parishad. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,00,00,000, with a specified contract period of 215 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹2,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and may opt for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹700 is applicable. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the BDO OFFICE, Sarisha. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Programme Officer and BDO, located at BDO OFFICE, Sarisha, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Programme Officer And Bdo
AddressBdo Office , Sarisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More