| Tender Title | Outdoor Gym Construction Project in Tanot, Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594060_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-27 GP TANOT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sarw Open Jim Nirman Kary Tanot Gram Panchayat Tanot
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/2026-27 GP TANOT and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594060_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction work "SARW OPEN JIM NIRMAN KARY TANOT GRAM PANCHAYAT TANOT" in Jaisalmer. The total tender value is ₹9,00,000 with a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹18,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT TANOT. The tender fee is ₹1,500 (₹500 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee), payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT/MD RISL JAIPUR. Document download and bid submission are open from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT TANOT. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Tanot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more
Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more
Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more
Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category