| Tender Title | Mohi Gram Panchayat: CC Road and Drain Construction at Chauk Mahasatiya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594016_2 | Tender Reference Number | 58/26-8-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Mohi , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Sadak Avn Nali Nirman Chauk Mahasatiya Shamshan Ghat Ke Pass Mohi Gram Panchayat Mohi
This tender is invited by the Gram Panchayat Mohi, operating under the Panchayati Raj Department of the State Government and UT, for the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road and drain ("nali nirman") at Chauk Mahasatiya, near the cremation ground, within Mohi Gram Panchayat. The work is valued at approximately ₹7,00,000 and is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a technical bid and a financial bid. Interested bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Mohi. A tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, payable to Gram Panchayat Mohi. Detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is 58/26-8-26.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Mohi |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Mohi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Fencing Rather
 Mohalla Graveyard With
 Stairsteps And Drain From..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more
Machine Se Road Cutting With Cc Road Nirman Work Bheirav Ji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category