| Tender Title | Tin Shed Construction Near Nandi Gosala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592505_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-27 GP NEHDAI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nehdai , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tin Shet Nirman Karya Nandi Gosala Ke Pass
This tender, ID 2026_PRD_592505_1 and reference number 13/2026-27 GP NEHDAI, is for "Tin shet nirman karya nandi gosala ke pass" (Tin shed construction work near Nandi Gosala) within the Civil Works product category. The tender is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Administrator/VDO of Gram Panchayat Nehdaipostally located at Pincode 345028. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain the bid document for NIT, including fee, pre-qualification, and technical information, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Nehdaipostally or MD RISL Jaipur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Nehdaipostally. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 09:00 AM on 25-Aug-2026 and 10:00 AM on 02-Sep-2026. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Nehdaipostally. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the tender documents and work items are available for download from 09:00 AM on 25-Aug-2026 until 10:00 AM on 02-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nehdai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Near Ambedkar Bhawan Infront Of..read more
Construction Work Of Tin Shed 20x25 Infront Of Gogamedi Gig Ji..read more
Tender Rate For Installing A Tin Shed For 01 No Dg..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Jammu Indian Army Construction: Materials, Iron Poles, and Shed Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category