| Tender Title | Classroom Construction at Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Singod Khurd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594371_3 | Tender Reference Number | 189/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hq , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me 01 Kaksha Kaksh Nirman Karya&#x0d G P Singod Khurd 5.00
This tender, reference number 189/01.09.2026, is issued by the BDO PS GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj Department, for the construction of one classroom (01 Kaksha Kaksh Nirman Karya) at 3 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Singod Khurd, Gram Panchayat Singod Khurd. The total tender value is estimated at ₹5,00,000 with a bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring two covers for submissions. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Singod Khurd. A tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹500 are also applicable, totaling ₹1000, payable to Gram Panchayat Singod Khurd. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the BDO PS GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Address | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me Kaksha Kaksh Nirman..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Smart Classroom Conversion and Technology Upgrade at Govt High School Chore..read more
Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more
Integrated Smart Classroom Technology and Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category