| Tender Title | Classroom Construction Works for 4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594371_4 | Tender Reference Number | 189/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.76 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hq , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,522 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me Kaksha Kaksh Nirman Karya Hetu Gram Panchayat Singod Khurd&#x0d G P Singod Khurd Amount 11.76081&#x0d
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO PS GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR, is inviting bids for the construction work of classrooms at 4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_594371_4 and Tender Reference Number 189/01.09.2026, pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,76,081 and a completion period of 180 days. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the BDO PS GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable offline to Gram Panchayat Singod Khurd, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹23,522) is also required, payable offline. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid in BOQ format. The form of contract is based on percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Address | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me 01 Kaksha Kaksh..read more
1 Open Gym Nirman Karya Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Ke Khel..read more
Dom Nirman Karya Rajkiya Balika Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Dhoriya..read more
Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Me Do Kaksha Kaksha Ka Nirman Karya..read more
Interloking Sadak May Nali Nirman Karya Chandor Ka Mohalla Se Balika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category