Construction of Two Classrooms at Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidyalay, Kantaliya

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Classrooms at Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidyalay, Kantaliya
Tender ID2026_PRD_594644_1Tender Reference Number181/2026-27/12 DATE 02-09-2026 KANTALIYA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationKantaliya , Pali , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Classrooms at Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidyalay, Kantaliya
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594644_1
  • Tender Reference Number181/2026-27/12 DATE 02-09-2026 KANTALIYA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationKantaliya,Pali, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Me Do Kaksha Kaksha Ka Nirman Karya Gram Panchayat Kantaliya

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, inviting bids for the construction work of two classrooms at the Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidyalay in Gram Panchayat Kantaliya. The work involves civil construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a completion period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender with two covers: the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). The bidding process will commence on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude with bid submission by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Adminstrator/GP Kantaliya office, located in Kantaliya. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administraor/gp Kantaliya
AddressKantaliya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Dom Nirman Karya Rajkiya Balika Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Dhoriya..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

3 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me 01 Kaksha Kaksh..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Open Gym Nirman Karya Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Ke Khel..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interloking Sadak May Nali Nirman Karya Chandor Ka Mohalla Se Balika..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me Kaksha Kaksh Nirman..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Dom Nirman Karya Rajkiya Balika Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Dhoriya...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

3 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me 01 Kaksha...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Open Gym Nirman Karya Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Ke...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interloking Sadak May Nali Nirman Karya Chandor Ka Mohalla Se...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me Kaksha Kaksh...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category