| Tender Title | Open Gym Construction at Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Jatawali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594504_1 | Tender Reference Number | 190/01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hq , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1 Open Gym Nirman Karya Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Ke Khel Maidan Me Jatawali&#x0d G P Jatawali Amount 7.00&#x0d
This tender invites bids for the "1 Open Gym Nirman Karya" at the Khel Maidan of Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Jatawali Gram Panchayat, within the Jaipur district. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹7,00,000, with a prescribed work completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their applications for this open tender between September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is payable offline as per the NIT instructions. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹14,000, is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Jatawali. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at BDO PS GOVINDGARH, TEH CHOMU, DISTT JAIPUR. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Further details regarding tender conditions, required documents, and payment instruments can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Address | Bdo Ps Govindgarh Teh Chomu Distt Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me 01 Kaksha Kaksh..read more
Dom Nirman Karya Rajkiya Balika Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Dhoriya..read more
4 Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalaya Singod Khurd Me Kaksha Kaksh Nirman..read more
Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Me Do Kaksha Kaksha Ka Nirman Karya..read more
Interloking Sadak May Nali Nirman Karya Chandor Ka Mohalla Se Balika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category