| Tender Title | Construction of Government Girls Higher Secondary School in Dhoriya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593565_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSNBH/DHORIYA/26-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.57 L | Tender Location | Dhoriya , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dom Nirman Karya Rajkiya Balika Uchh Madhyamik Vidhyalay Dhoriya
This tender, reference number PSNBH/DHORIYA/26-27/03, is for "DOM NIRMAN KARYA RAJKIYA BALIKA UCHH MADHYAMIK VIDHYALAY DHORIYA" and is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, through the V.D.O. of Gram Panchayat Dhoriya, Office of the Gram Panchayat Dhoriya, Panchayat Samiti Nimbahera, District Chittorgarh. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹14,57,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹29,140, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DD/BC for tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids can be submitted online from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Dhoriya. For further details, refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and tender documents (work_1053492.zip).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Dhoriya |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Dhoriya Panchayat Samiti Nimbahera, Distt. Chittorgarh (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more
Construction Of Two Rooms With Veranda In Govt. Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab At Ward-10 Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category