| Tender Title | Government Higher Secondary School Khareta Two Room and Veranda Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595071_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT KHARETA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Hindaun , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Rooms With Veranda In Govt. Higher Secondary School At Khareta
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of two rooms with veranda in Govt. Higher Secondary School at Khareta," located in Hindaun, Rajasthan. The project, valued at ₹15,00,000, is being facilitated by the Panchayati Raj Department and the tender is being invited by Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with a single cover system for submission of all necessary documents including fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, along with a separate BOQ in .xls format. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be furnished through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, or Banker's Pay Order, with options for EMD exemption as per NIT conditions. A tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and conditions, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category