| Tender Title | Government Primary School Classroom and Toilet Construction in Sawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_33 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Sawar
This tender, reference number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27, is invited by the EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR, an organisation under PWD - CE AND AS, for the construction of two classrooms with a veranda and toilet at the Government Primary School in Sawar, Jhalawar (Pincode: 326001). The total tender value is ₹16,18,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,360, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. A tender fee of ₹1000 is also applicable. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. Documents can be downloaded from August 30, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category